Results

For Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K and 5K, click for results:
https://www.raceentry.com/results/triple-crown-trail-festival/view/2017

TC Results:

PLACE BIB First Name Last Name SX AGE CAT CITY ST half 10k 5k total award
1 715 Jake Landon M 17 M1 Bear DE 1 1 1 3 M winner
2 703 Luc Claessens M 51 M5 Newark DE 3 3 2 8 M master
3 712 John Jacob M 38 M3 Bear DE 4 2 3 9 M 30-39
4 708 Jeffrey Garstecki M 48 M4 Columbia MD 2 8 6 16 M 40-49
5 709 Andrew  Holliday M 31 M3 Wilmington DE 5 4 10 19
6 705 Celsy Ehrgood F 27 F2 Wilmington DE 10 6 4 20 F winner
7 704 Jerome Covey M 35 M3 Newark DE 7 5 9 21
8 718 Bill Maley M 56 M5 landenberg PA 9 9 5 23 M 50-59
9 722 Jeremy Skillings M 41 M4 Freehold NJ 8 11 7 26
10 726 Ryan Vandenberg M 35 M3 Lancaster PA 11 7 11 29
11 713 Chad Kessler M 45 M4 Newark DE 12 10 8 30
12 700 James Atlas M 37 M3 Newark DE 13 12 14 39
13 702 Matt Buckley M 35 M3 Lincoln University PA 20 13 12 45
14 637 Art  Perrard M 59 M5 Columbia MD 22 15 13 50
15 710 Mark Holliday M 63 M6 Newark DE 18 14 20 52 M 60-69
16 638 Michael Morrell Jr. M 42 M4 Oxford PA 17 18 18 53
17 735 Danielle Vennard F 36 F3 Landenberg PA 26 16 15 57 F 30-39
18 636 Mac A. Walher M 32 M3 Newark DE 24 17 19 60
19 723 Craig Stauffer M 52 M5 Mount Pleasant Mills PA 30 21 21 72
635 Travis Sapsford M 44 M4 Newark DE 15 99 16 130
711 Bobby hutton M 53 M5 Rehoboth Beach DE 6 26 99 131
640 Brian Gallagher M 51 M5 Arlington VA 21 20 99 140
624 Sharon Vickers F 46 F4 Elkton MD 25 99 17 141
728 Jeff Whetstone M 41 M4 East Greenville PA 23 22 99 144
720 Jeff Pike M 41 M4 Newark DE 27 19 99 145
727 Scott Weingarten M 42 M4 Avondale PA 19 27 99 145
639 Jason Snyder M 42 M4 Newark DE 29 23 99 151
717 Karla Levinson F 36 F3 Wilmington DE 32 24 99 155
725 Jason Tieste M 34 M3 Wilmington DE 31 25 99 155
701 Mikaela Boley F 29 F2 Easton MD 14 99 99 212
721 Ben Shelton M 28 M2 West Chester PA 16 99 99 214
733 Danielle Petvillo F 44 F4 Chadds Ford PA 26 99 99 224
707 Ray Gardner M 52 M5 Newark DE 28 99 99 226
706 Mary Beth  Evans F 51 F5 Rehoboth Beach DE 33 99 99 231
716 Olivia Leonard F 27 F2 Phoenix AZ 99 99 99 297
714 Matt Kline M 42 M4 Phoenixville PA 99 99 99 297
719 Larry Page M 46 M4 Wilmington DE 99 99 99 297
724 Jeffrey Thorson M 60 M6 Asbury NJ 99 99 99 297
Triple
Crown Team Winners: SECRETARIATS
Chuck Parsons M 47 M4 Elkton MD 1
Justin  Carter M 23 M2 Elkton MD 1
Doug Crawford M 53 M5 Elkton MD 1